DTX Single-mode Fiber Modules: Test Your Fiber Networks to Perfection

DTX Single-mode Fiber features

  • Fastest and most accurate single-mode fiber testing available
  • Integrated laser sources, power meters, and VFLs
  • Easy to use and interpret results
  • Supports all major fiber standards
  • Ideal for network certification and troubleshooting
MFR PART # DTX-SFM2
PART # 326854

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

DTX Single-mode Fiber Modules Description

DTX Single-mode Fiber Modules – Includes two Modules (one for Main and one for Smart Remote). each Module contains 1310 nm and 1550 nm laser light source combined into single output port, 850-1550 nm power meter, integrated VFL, SC adapter for power meter. This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement. Fluke Networks DTX Single-mode Fiber provide the fastest and most accurate way to test single-mode fiber networks. With their integrated laser sources, power meters, and VFLs, DTX Single-mode Fiber Modules make it easy to verify the performance of your fiber links, from the core to the edge.

Find more details from the official site by clicking here

Specifications:

Connector Type SC
Type CERTIFICATION
UNSPSC Code 43222643